Review details of the tournament and sign up today. Use links below to check the Tournament Roster, Tournament Scorecard and the Pairings/Tee Times set by the tournament administrator.
Eisenhower Golf Club - June - Monday Jun 22, 2009 - 9:44 AM
Recap:

Boys 16-18 awards:

1st - Geoff Rodriguez (75)

2nd - Alex Stewart (76)

3rd - Kenny Cox (77) 

 

 

Boys 10-11 9-hole awards:

1st - Will Halamandaris (34) 

2nd - Steven Segrist (36) NOT SHOWN

3rd - Alex Niebyl (46)

 

 

 Girls 8-11 9-hole awards:

1st - Kasey Do (62) 

 

 

 Boys 8-9 9-hole awards:

1st -  Alexander Colonna (46)

2nd - Stephen Rice (53)

3rd - Chase Goff (59) 

 

 

Boys 14-15 awards:

1st - Kyler Rose (80)

2nd - Matthew Kubic (83)

3rd - Ethan Wasil (83)

 

 

Boys 12-13 awards:

1st - Connor Flach (72)

2nd - Kyle Berkshire (74)

3rd - Ty Herriott (76)

 

 

Girls 15-18 awards: 

1st - Carolyn Chandler (83)

2nd - Gabriella Gunawan (90)

3rd - Ashley Lanier (91)

 

 

Girls 12-14 awards:

1st - Julianna Ricci (91) 

 

Sponsored By:
Acuity Medical, Inc

Fee(s):$60.00 / 18;$50.00 / 9 Holes
Participants:51
Flights8 (16-18 Boys, 14-15 Boys, 12-13 Boys, 10-11 Boys, 8-9 Boys, 15-18 Girls, 12-14 Girls, 8-11 Girls)

Results

Points
Flight: 16-18 Boys
T-1Geoff Rodriguez 100 pts
T-2Alex Stewart 75 pts
T-3Ryan Slenk 3.3 pts

Points
Flight: 14-15 Boys
T-1kyler Rose 100 pts
T-2Matthew Kubic 67.5 pts
T-2Ethan Wasil 67.5 pts
T-4Michael Fiato 45 pts
T-4garrett brown 45 pts
T-6Ryan Lockhart 30 pts
T-7Eric Langrehr 25 pts
T-8Reese Walston 20 pts
T-9pierce hurlbutt 10 pts

Points
Flight: 12-13 Boys
T-1Connor Flach 100 pts
T-2Kyle Berkshire 75 pts
T-3Ty Herriott 60 pts
T-4Christopher Navarro 45 pts
T-4John Hulede 45 pts
T-6TJ Boyle 22.5 pts
T-6Errol Clarke 22.5 pts
T-8Kyle Plusch 15 pts
T-9George Cavanagh 10 pts

Points
Flight: 10-11 Boys
T-1Will Halamandaris 100 pts
T-2steven segrist 75 pts
T-3Thomas Walker 60 pts
T-4Jack Sood 50 pts
T-5Nicholas Osterman 40 pts
T-6Carson Goff 25 pts
T-7Mason Satchell 20 pts

Points
Flight: 8-9 Boys
T-1Alexander Colonna 100 pts
T-2Stephen Rice 75 pts
T-3Chase Goff 60 pts
T-4Trevor Martinez 50 pts
T-5Mathew Osterman 40 pts

Points
Flight: 15-18 Girls
T-1Gabriella Gunawan 75 pts
T-2Erica DeVal 45 pts
T-3Anne Ray 30 pts
T-4Elena Gage 20 pts
T-5Katie Pass 15 pts

Points
Flight: 12-14 Girls
T-1Julianna Ricci 100 pts

Gross Score
Flight: 16-18 Boys
1Geoff Rodriguez Severna Park, MD201075
2Alex Stewart , 76
T-10Ryan Slenk Annapolis, MD201191
15Augie Mahar Annapolis, MD201096
17Neill Peck Cockeysville, MD2010121

Gross Score
Flight: 14-15 Boys
1kyler Rose Ijamsville, MD201280
T-2Ethan Wasil Columbia, MD201183
T-2Matthew Kubic millersville, MD201183
T-4garrett brown severn, MD201284
T-4Michael Fiato Catonsville, MD201284
6Ryan Lockhart Ellicott City, MD201286
7Eric Langrehr Bel Air, MD201490
8Reese Walston La Plata, MD201292
10pierce hurlbutt Davidsonville, MD201294
11Ian Clark Baltimore, MD201396
14Mike Nellius Annapolis, MD2012148

Gross Score
Flight: 12-13 Boys
1Connor Flach Ellicott City, MD201372
2Kyle Berkshire , 74
3Ty Herriott Brandywine, MD201376
T-4John Hulede Mitchellville, MD201382
T-4Christopher Navarro Davidsonville, MD201582
T-7TJ Boyle Laytonsville, MD201484
T-7Errol Clarke Mitchellville, MD201484
9Kyle Plusch Middletown, DE201485
10George Cavanagh Millersville, MD201089
11Travis Couture Pasadena, MD201590
T-12Peter Knade Easton, MD201691
T-12Jonathan Klakring Annapolis, MD201491
15Victor Adamson Silver Spring, MD201497
T-16Thomas Kubic Millersville, MD2014101
T-18Garrett Sauls davidsonville, MD2014103
T-18Christian Lisle Crofton, MD2015103
20Dylan Truax Waldorf, MD2015118

Gross Score
Flight: 10-11 Boys
1Will Halamandaris Annapolis, MD201734
2steven segrist glenwood, MD201536
3Thomas Walker Huntingtown, MD201748
4Jack Sood EDGEWATER, MD201651
5Nicholas Osterman Laurel, MD201654
7Carson Goff Annapolis, MD201660
8Mason Satchell Easton, MD201761

Gross Score
Flight: 8-9 Boys
1Alexander Colonna Annapolis, MD201846
2Stephen Rice Woodbine, MD201853
3Chase Goff Annapolis, MD201859
4Trevor Martinez Annapolis, MD201961
5Mathew Osterman Laurel, MD201865

Gross Score
Flight: 15-18 Girls
2Gabriella Gunawan Glenn Dale, MD201190
T-4Erica DeVal Arnold, MD201192
6Anne Ray Arnold, MD201193
8Elena Gage Catonsville, MD2011109
9Katie Pass Westminster, MD2011111

Gross Score
Flight: 12-14 Girls
1Julianna Ricci Millersvile, MD201491